Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Friday 03, December 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 29-Nov-21 12:26PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 30-Nov-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Dec-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Dec-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 03-Dec-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Race 1 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1009 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CRYSTAL PALLAZO Rhonda Hall
2 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
3 DIAMOND BAY David Keating
4 EIGHT MARGARITAS Rowan Hamer
5 ENSNARE Graeme McCulloch
6 ETOSHA Terence Evans
7 FAIRY FLING Leanne Gaffney
8 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
9 GEE GEES SO TRUE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
10 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr
11 I’M KRUPT Gary White
12 LACERATE Rowan Hamer
13 LUCE DELLA LUNA Yassy Nishitani
14 MEIGETSU Rowan Hamer
15 MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell
16 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton
17 OPERA SET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
18 ROHZHAE Imogen Miller
19 STARS OF GOLD Rhonda Hall
20 UNCLOUDED (GB) John Blacker
21 WANE’S QUEST Graeme McCulloch
22 WARICA John Blacker
23 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer
Race 2 - Class 1 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASHMANIA Leanne Gaffney 62
2 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 60
3 CALINGO Andrew Moore 53
4 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker 58
5 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder 60
6 FAR AWAY HIT Mark Ganderton 61
7 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson 57
8 GEE GEE ALS PRINCE Stuart Gandy 60
9 HAS THE LOOK Nigel Schuuring 59
10 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 56
11 MADETOBEBROKEN Nigel Schuuring 59
12 REBEL FACTOR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 62
13 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 58
14 TIDAL Bradley Franklin 57
15 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray 56
16 VELINO Graeme McCulloch 52
Race 3 - Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 60
2 CALINGO Andrew Moore 53
3 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder 60
4 DELEGATED Leanne Gaffney 54
5 GEE GEE RHYTHM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 57
6 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 56
7 INNOCENT PEGG Kelvin Hamilton 58
8 NEED A FLUTTER Terence Evans 60
9 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson 57
10 REBEL FACTOR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 62
11 SIR LOFT (NZ) Peter Luttrell 53
12 STEP TOO FAR Cameron Thompson
13 THE BEEKEEPER Stuart Gandy 58
14 UBRIACO Glenn Stevenson 59
15 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer
Race 4 - 0 - 60 Rating (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
0 - 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 60
2 CALINGO Andrew Moore 53
3 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker 58
4 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr 60
5 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson 57
6 HAS THE LOOK Nigel Schuuring 59
7 MADETOBEBROKEN Nigel Schuuring 59
8 MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell
9 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 58
10 TIDAL Bradley Franklin 57
11 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray 56
12 VELINO Graeme McCulloch 52
Race 5 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALFIE ALL TALENT Sarah Cotton 61
2 ANACREON Adam Trinder 58
3 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 63
4 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke 49
5 CALINGO Andrew Moore 53
6 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 60
7 ISKRA Cameron Thompson 61
8 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 70
9 SAN YOU Paul Hill 50
10 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson 56
11 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 60
12 SILVER ROAD John Blacker 57
13 SIR LOFT (NZ) Peter Luttrell 53
14 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer 59
15 WEEKEND WHISKY Sigrid Carr 64
16 WELDBOROUGH Leanne Gaffney 66
Race 6 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANACREON Adam Trinder 58
2 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer 68
3 BLUSHED Barry Campbell 60
4 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke 49
5 DUNMINING John Keys 56
6 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 62
7 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 59
8 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 71
9 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark 59
10 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson 57
11 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 70
12 RED HELMET Andrew Roach 62
13 RISING LIGHT Gaetan Delon 66
14 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson 56
15 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 60
16 SIZZKYE Vern Poke
17 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys 56
18 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer 59
19 WOOD’S POINT Glenn Stevenson 53
Race 7 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney 68
2 GEE GEE DEVONBOY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 61
3 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 73
4 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson 70
5 MICHBAR Adam Trinder 65
6 MYWORDIS Drew Tyson 73
7 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 74
8 RED LETTER LADY Bill Ryan 70
9 RISING HSIANG Glenn Stevenson 69
10 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton 70
11 WARRIOR PRINCE Adam Trinder 67
Race 8 - Golden Mile (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASSARANCA Barry Campbell 74
2 BALEARIC Barry Campbell 87
3 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer 68
4 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 71
5 MYWORDIS Drew Tyson 73
6 OVERPLAY Glenn Stevenson 76
7 QUEEN LA DIVA Scott Brunton 83
8 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 70
9 RED HELMET Andrew Roach 62
10 RISING LIGHT Gaetan Delon 66
11 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 86
12 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 60
13 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys 61
14 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney 71
15 VALLABAR Scott Brunton 73
16 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey 82

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.