Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday 28, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 22-Nov-21 12:34PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 23-Nov-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-Nov-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-Nov-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 28-Nov-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 28/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 2YO Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $14,375, 2nd $4,600, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,035, 5th $460, 6th $230
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DECISIVE CHOICE John Luttrell
2 ELLA EXCEEDS Patrick Dargan
3 ELMAJAY Stuart Gandy
4 ELUSIVE PRINCESS Gary White
5 GEEGEES SUNSHINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
6 GOTCHAGOOD Cameron Thompson
7 HIGHLAND AFFAIR Gary White
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AUNTIE FLORRIE Brendan McShane
2 CHINCHERO Gary White
3 CLARA KAREN Yassy Nishitani
4 FAYERRA Scott Brunton
5 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker
6 GEE GEE LITTLE JO Stuart Gandy
7 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan
8 HEAVEN’S MIRACLE Gary White
9 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey
10 HER THOUGHTS Tegan Keys
11 I’M BACK Scott Brunton
12 LEICA STARLET Scott Brunton
13 MAGIC TYPHOON John Blacker
14 MANODAL RAIN Imogen Miller
15 MASKED BANDIT Scott Brunton
16 MCDOWALL Imogen Miller
17 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys
18 NUFEN SPECIAL Imogen Miller
19 OUR MATERIAL GIRL Imogen Miller
20 SELKIE Gary White
21 THE POODLE Scott Brunton
22 WELL READ Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn
23 WHEELKNOT John Blacker
24 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer
25 WOUNDED MISS Scott Brunton
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (2100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AMERICAN JEWEL Brendan McShane
2 AUSSIE WARRIOR Scott Brunton
3 BULBASAUR John Luttrell
4 CASHMORE Brendan McShane
5 CHI MAZEL Tegan Keys
6 DIAL RANGE Rowan Hamer
7 GEE GEE BEACH BOY Stuart Gandy
8 GEE GEES ARIEL Stuart Gandy
9 HOBART Brendan McShane
10 LAUNNIE NIGHTS Brendan McShane
11 MOSHAMA John Blacker
12 STEER FOR LADY Cameron Thompson
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys
2 BREW HORSE Stephen Shaw
3 EVELINA ROSE Scott Brunton
4 GOLD CHORUS Edwin Batt
5 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White
6 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton
7 MARIPOSA John Blacker
8 MILITARY LAW Peter Luttrell
9 POWERFUL PEBBLES Adrian Duggan
10 PUNK PRINCESS John Blacker
11 READILY REWARDED Adrian Duggan
12 SHAMZOU Graeme McCulloch
13 WELL READ Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn
Race 5 - 0 - 62 Rating (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
0 - 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys
2 FIGHTING STYX Patrick Dargan
3 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy
4 GEE GEES PUNTER Stuart Gandy
5 GEEGEE LUCKY JESS Stuart Gandy
6 GYMPINS (NZ) Joel Flannery
7 HUNCH Scott Brunton
8 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton
9 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell
10 RAVAGE Tegan Keys
11 SEGUIMIENTOS Scott Brunton
Race 6 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRINKTOP LAD Scott Brunton
2 DEBRIEF Scott Brunton
3 DON’TBUCKME OFF John Luttrell
4 FIGHTING FLOYD Imogen Miller
5 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys
6 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy
7 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy
8 JAJA CHABOOGIE Julie Richards
9 NEV’S BOY John Luttrell
10 STICK ’EM UP Imogen Miller
11 WORDS OF PRIDE Scott Brunton
Race 7 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell
2 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys
3 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker
4 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton
5 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys
6 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton
7 ROMARY John Luttrell
8 SKYWAY STAR Scott Brunton
9 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys
10 VIDEMANETTE Scott Brunton
Race 8 - Open Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/11/2021 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AMAWORD Tegan Keys
2 BALEARIC Barry Campbell
3 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn
4 CREATIVE HERO Julie Richards
5 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell
6 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker
7 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton
8 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton
9 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton
10 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.