Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Monday 01, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
TRIALS Finalised 1/11 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.31 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 BOLD INSTINCT Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 4 MADJACK Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 0.4L 3  
3 3 FROLAND Graeme McCulloch Ismail Toker 1.4L 2  
4 5 MIAMI SUN Rhonda Hall Ms Codi Jordan 3.9L 4  
5 6 STRAWBERRY CREAM Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 4.9L 5  
2 ELUSIVE PRINCESS Gary White 0
Race 2 - 10:45AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.81 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 VOKES Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 2  
2 6 ELLA EXCEEDS Patrick Dargan Ms Codi Jordan 0.5L 6  
3 3 GEEGEE JET BY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2.25L 3  
4 5 ENCHANTED SPY John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 4.25L 5  
5 1 ZECOUGAR Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 4.65L 1  
6 4 FULL ZULU Graeme McCulloch Ismail Toker 5.9L 4  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.93 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 SISTINE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 3 GEEGEES SUNSHINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone 4.5L 2  
3 4 UNIQUE GLOW John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 6.25L 3  
4 5 GOTCHAGOOD Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 8.25L 4  
2 HIGHLAND AFFAIR Gary White 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.74 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 MISS TUPPENCE Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 2  
2 6 DOMINATOR’S GIRL Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 1.25L 5  
3 4 GEE GEE MISS QUITA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone 3.25L 3  
4 5 EXPENSIVE MISTAKE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.65L 4  
5 2 PAGE John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 5.15L 1  
1 SELKIE Gary White 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.31 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 OUTBOUND Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 3  
2 6 UNCLOUDED (GB) John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2L 4  
3 2 GEE GEE RAINDROPS Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 4L 1  
4 3 LYCALLEGRO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 4.1L 2  
1 CHINCHERO Gary White 0
4 OUR MATERIAL GIRL Imogen Miller 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.96 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 MAJESTIC DIAMOND Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 4  
2 3 GEE GEES SO TRUE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 0.4L 2  
3 4 OLE OLA Scott Brunton David Pires 1.4L 3  
4 2 ZEWINNA John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 4.65L 1  
1 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey 0
5 HEAVEN’S MIRACLE Gary White 0
Race 7 - 12:00PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.22 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 HUSAVIK Ian & Nick Hay Ms Chelsea Baker 4  
2 1 ANGELI John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 1L 1  
3 3 FAR AWAY HIT Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 1.3L 3  
4 2 BOND STREET BEAU (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1.4L 2  
5 6 A WEE NIP Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 4.15L 5  
5 SCARDIMALIA Drew Tyson 0
Race 8 - 12:15PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.52 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 TURK WARRIOR Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 3  
2 5 BAVARIAN FLYER Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.5L 4  
3 2 MISS CHARLIE BROWN Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 4.7L 2  
4 1 FAIRY FLING Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 6.95L 1  
6 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker 0
3 REAL BRAZEN Scott Brunton 0
Race 9 - 12:30PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.98 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 ASHMANIA Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 1  
2 5 COEUR DE LYON Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 2  
3 6 MULTISANTI Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 3L 3  
1 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton 0
2 WARICA John Blacker 0
3 ZOU ZOU ZOU Brendan McShane 0
Race 10 - 12:45PM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.71 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 3  
2 1 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Mrs Kylie Baker 0.3L 1  
3 6 THUNBERG Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 5  
4 5 RED LETTER LADY Bill Ryan Ms Chelsea Baker 1.5L 4  
5 2 FAYERRA Scott Brunton David Pires 2.5L 2  
3 HAILEYBURY MISS John Blacker 0
Race 11 - 1:00PM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.91 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 1  
2 5 WORDS OF PRIDE Scott Brunton David Pires 0.75L 4  
3 4 SWOOP DOG John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 0.85L 3  
4 6 ARCTIC STAR Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.25L 5  
5 3 STELLADONI Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea Baker 1.75L 2  
1 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys 0
Race 12 - 1:15PM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.71 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan Ms Chelsea Baker 5  
2 3 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton Mrs Kylie Baker 0.4L 3  
3 1 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson Ismail Toker 1.4L 1  
4 2 SHANOA Scott Brunton David Pires 1.9L 2  
5 5 LAGO APPROACH John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2L 4  
4 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton 0
Race 13 - 1:30PM 3YO Trial (1100 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.67 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 DIVINE GYPSY Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 2 GEE GEES FLYBY Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 0.75L 2  
3 4 SCAREDEE Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker 8.5L 3  
5 WINNIE’S CAP Brendan McShane 0
3 PREWINGO Walter McShane 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.