Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 03, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.42
Track Information: Showers developing
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Nov-21 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Finalised 3/11 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R1 N6
Race 1 - 5:20PM The Examiner Benchmark 62 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.43 Last 800m: 0:47.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gympins) $21.00 @ 4.57pm Deductions Win 4c Place 4c - Late Scratching (Huon Chief) 41.00 @ 12.15pm Deductions Win 5c Place 5c
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 10 OUR SHINKANSEN Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 5 57.5kg $5EF
2 7 MAGIC KHAN Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 0.2L 10 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
3 12 SEGUIMIENTOS Scott Brunton Brandon Louis (a1.5) 1.7L 11 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $10
4 15e FIGHTING FAITH Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.8L 6 55kg $26
5 9 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Mehmet Ulucinar 2.8L 8 58kg $41
6 14 TILTHEREWARSYOU Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 3L 4 55kg $5EF
7 3 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain (a4) 4.25L 12 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
8 8 BOGAN BILL Michael O'Grady Ianish Luximon (a3) 4.35L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $41
9 1 GEE GEE PLANE Stuart Gandy Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 4.65L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $9
10 5 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark David Pires 4.95L 1 59kg $7
10 17e WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 4.95L 3 58.5kg $19
12 2 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 6.7L 2 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $11
6 HUON CHIEF Sarah Cotton Peter Lui (a2) 0
16e ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton 0
11 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
13 TIDAL Bradley Franklin Brandon Louis (a1.5) 0
4 GEEGEELUCKYSTAR Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0
Race 2 - 5:55PM The Advocate MDN/CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.18 Last 800m: 0:49.29 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 10 ROMARY John Luttrell Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.60F
2 7 KAY OH ELL (NZ) Yassy Nishitani Peter Lui (a2) 0.5L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
3 8 LADY Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 1.25L 3 57kg (cd 53kg) $10
4 2 INCRIMINATE Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 2.5L 10 59kg $6.50
5 1 HOT RELATION John Keys David Pires 4.25L 12 59kg $5
6 6 HOBART Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 4.55L 11 57kg $31
7 11 STRIKE IMPACT David Keating Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 5.3L 13 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
8 9 RECOMPENSA Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 5.5L 1 57kg $13
9 12 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 6.5L 4 57kg $101
10 5 CASHMORE Brendan McShane Ianish Luximon (a3) 7.5L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $151
11 3 TINY TIMMY Angela Brakey Ms Sigrid Carr 7.6L 9 59kg $18
12 4 BABE’S BOY Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 7.8L 5 57kg $61
13 14 MADAME BENEDICT John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 23.8L 2 54kg $101
13 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker Troy Baker 0
Race 3 - 6:35PM Burnie Newsagency Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.53 Last 800m: 0:48.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @ 6.06pm after Race 2.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 LAYLOW PLUCK Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 7 58.5kg $4.20
2 3 UPSET Dylan Clark Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 2 58.5kg $8
3 9 SHAKE YOUR TOOSHY Kirstin Paterson Bulent Muhcu 2L 9 56.5kg $5.50
4 7 LEICA STARLET Scott Brunton David Pires 2.2L 3 56.5kg $2.70F
5 11e GEE GEES REBEL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 5.2L 10 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
6 4 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a2) 6.2L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
7 5 BAHEERA Graeme McCulloch Brandon Louis (a1.5) 6.95L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8
8 6 GOLDEN EGG John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 7.45L 6 56.5kg $19
9 8 MEIGETSU Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 9.7L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
10 2 OROMOCTO Stephen Lockhart Daniel Ganderton 10.2L 5 58.5kg $31
12e SEA NYMPH Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0
10 WELL READ Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Ianish Luximon (a3) 0
Race 4 - 7:10PM Riverside News & Lotto Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.66 Last 800m: 0:47.33 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 LAKE BLED Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 8 56.5kg $11
2 4 BROADWAY BABE Scott Brunton David Pires 1.75L 2 56.5kg $3.40F
3 3 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 2.5L 3 58.5kg $21
4 8 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys Troy Baker 2.6L 5 56.5kg $4.20
5 2 SUSHI EXPRESS Glenn Hodges Ianish Luximon (a3) 3L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
6 10 MAGIC TYPHOON John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 3.2L 6 55kg $3.70
7 5 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Thomas Doyle (a0) 3.95L 9 56.5kg $14
8 9 SHAMZOU Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 6.95L 10 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
9 7 MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 8.45L 1 56.5kg $15
10 1 NOZTRABEEL Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 9.45L 4 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
11e HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 0
Race 5 - 7:45PM Norwood Newsagency 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.52 Last 800m: 0:48.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 10 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 4 55kg $4.20
2 8 WARICA John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 0.75L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
3 2 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder David Pires 0.85L 2 57kg $3.60F
4 1 ALPINE AFFAIR John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2.1L 7 57kg $10
5 11 GEE GEE SNOWFLAKE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 3.85L 8 55kg (cd 51kg) $15
6 4 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 5.1L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $26
7 6 NEEDS REMEMBERING Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 5.3L 10 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
8 7 SWINGAPINGA Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 5.5L 9 57kg (cd 53kg) $101
9 9 CONFUSED John Keys Thomas Doyle (a0) 5.6L 6 55kg $26
10 5 KAYTEE VALIENTE Yassy Nishitani Daniel Ganderton 5.8L 3 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
3 EAGLE STREET Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 6 - 8:20PM Georgetown News Xpress Open Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.67 Last 800m: 0:48.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Creative Hero) @ 7.17pm $6.50, Deductions Win 12c Place 17c
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $1.50F
2 7 QUEEN LA DIVA Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 2.25L 1 54.5kg $4.60
3 4 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey Ms Sigrid Carr 4.75L 2 55.5kg $16
4 2 BALEARIC Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 5.15L 4 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
5 3 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell Bulent Muhcu 5.55L 5 55.5kg $7
6 8 SUPER SWOOP John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 8.55L 6 54kg (cd 55kg) $31
1 DEROCHE Barry Campbell Brendon McCoull 0
6 CREATIVE HERO Julie Richards Troy Baker 0
Race 7 - 8:55PM Longford Newsagency Benchmark 62 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.37 Last 800m: 0:48.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Queen's Needs) $6.50 @ 6.06pm Deductions Win 12c Place 10c
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.50F
2 3 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 2.25L 1 60.5kg $4.80
3 6 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker Brandon Louis (a1.5) 2.75L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $16
4 9 FOREX (NZ) Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 2.85L 4 57.5kg $12
5 7 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.6L 6 58.5kg $5.50
6 1 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 6.1L 3 64.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $5.50
7 5 HAILEYBURY MISS John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 7.1L 2 60kg $13
10 LITTLE HOT MISSILE John Luttrell 0
4 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 0
8 SKYWAY STAR Scott Brunton David Pires 0
Race 8 - 9:30PM Kings Meadows News & Lotto Benchmark 76 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $14,375, 2nd $4,600, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,035, 5th $460, 6th $230
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.84 Last 800m: 0:46.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aspirate) $19.00 @ 5.45pm Betting Deductions Win 1c & Place 5c
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 1 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
2 1 DARK WANDERER Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 0.1L 5 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2F
3 8 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton Brandon Louis (a1.5) 2.1L 2 54kg $31
4 4 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2.3L 6 58.5kg $3.20
5 5 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 2.5L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $10
6 3 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 6L 4 58.5kg $14
2 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 0
7 SPARKLING ONE Cameron Thompson Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 0
Race 9 - 10:00PM Charles St Central Newsagency & Lotto Benchmark 68 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.37 Last 800m: 0:49.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Full Knots Ahead) @ 9.47pm $3.80, Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 12c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 ASSARANCA Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.05F
2 7 TRAVELLING GIGOLO Scott Brunton Troy Baker 2L 2 56kg $9
3 8 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 3L 1 55.5kg $6
4 1 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 5L 4 59kg $11
5 9 LUCA BRATZI Scott Brunton Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 7.5L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
6 3 BRANDUM BAY Scott Brunton Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 8.25L 5 58kg (cd 54kg) $18
7 6 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton Brandon Louis (a1.5) 11.25L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
5 JOHNNY CHUTZPAH Gary White 0
4 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.