Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday 09, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
TRIALS Finalised 9/11 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.87 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan Ms Chelsea Baker 5  
2 4 HIGH MAINTENANCE Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 0.1L 4  
3 1 DRUMCALL Michael Trinder Thomas Doyle 0.5L 1  
4 2 FANCIFUL FLYING Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 1.25L 2  
5 3 GEE GEE ZIPALON Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 1.75L 3  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (730 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 WARRIOR PRINCE Adam Trinder Thomas Doyle 4  
2 3 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan Ms Chelsea Baker 0.5L 3  
3 5 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 0.8L 5  
4 1 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan 3.3L 1  
5 2 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson Ismail Toker 6.3L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (730 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:41.62 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 AND BEYOND Tanya Hanson Kyle Maskiell 4  
2 1 CORONATION KEITH Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 1L 1  
3 3 WAR CORRESPONDENT Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2.75L 3  
4 5 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Mrs Kylie Baker 3.05L 5  
5 2 SCOTTISH ROGUE Adam Trinder Ms Chelsea Baker 6.05L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (730 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.71 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 EXPENSIVE MISTAKE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5  
2 4 CANDY CRUSHER Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0.3L 3  
3 3 PIIINK BEAUTY Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 0.4L 2  
4 2 PAGE John Blacker Kyle Maskiell 0.5L 1  
5 5 COUP DE SPRY Liandra Gray Yassy Nishitani 3.75L 4  
1 MIAMI SUN Rhonda Hall 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (730 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.75 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 ALPINE WOLF Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 3  
2 1 QUEENBOROUGH FLYER Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.75L 1  
3 5 FAR AWAY HIT Mark Ganderton Troy Baker 2L 5  
4 2 TOPANGA MISS John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan 3L 2  
5 4 ANDITWASTHEBEST Liandra Gray Yassy Nishitani 3.3L 4  
6 6 GEE GEE RAINDROPS Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 4.05L 6  
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Trial (730 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.74 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 CLARA KAREN Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 3  
2 2 A WEE NIP Bill Ryan Ismail Toker 2L 2  
3 4 FIGHTING STYX Patrick Dargan Ms Codi Jordan 3.75L 4  
4 6 HUSAVIK Ian & Nick Hay Ms Chelsea Baker 5L 6  
5 5 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 5.5L 5  
6 1 LIONROUND John Keys Thomas Doyle 8.25L 1  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (730 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.88 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 AZARA Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 2  
2 7 LASSETER’S GIRL David Keating Ms Codi Jordan 1L 7  
3 5 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 1.5L 5  
4 6 GOOD LUCK BOB Liandra Gray Yassy Nishitani 1.6L 6  
5 1 OPERA SET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 1.8L 1  
6 4 ESSEX John Blacker Kyle Maskiell 2.3L 4  
7 3 DETOUR DE HORSE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 9.3L 3  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (730 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.13 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 PUNK PRINCESS John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan 4  
2 3 MAGGIE’S QUEST Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 0.1L 3  
3 2 GEE GEE DEVONBOY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 0.6L 2  
4 1 ALWAYS A WINNER Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 1.35L 1  
5 5 SPECIAL INTEREST Barry Campbell Ms Chelsea Baker 2.35L 5  
6 6 VELOCE AQUILA Tammy Mollross Ms Sigrid Carr 9.1L 6  
Race 9 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (730 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.91 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 KIPPOUI HIME Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 4  
2 5 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 0.3L 5  
3 6 BELLE CADEAU Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 1.3L 6  
4 1 CAPTAIN DAVE Barry Baker Ms Chelsea Baker 1.8L 1  
5 3 GEEGEESLOCKDOWN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 2.3L 3  
6 2 GEE GEE LITTLE JO Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 5.55L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.