Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday 16, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Nov-21 9:50AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
TRIALS Finalised 16/11 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:00AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.69 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 EVELINA ROSE Scott Brunton David Pires 2  
2 1 AMERICAN JEWEL Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone 2.5L 1  
3 3 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Ms Jemma Curtain 10.25L 3  
Race 2 - 10:15AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.27 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 LAUNNIE NIGHTS Brendan McShane Mehmet Ulucinar 2  
2 1 CASHMORE Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone 0.1L 1  
3 3 OROMOCTO Stephen Lockhart Ms Jemma Curtain 8.6L 3  
Race 3 - 10:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.30 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GALENUS Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 2 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 0.3L 2  
3 4 THUNBERG Scott Brunton Mr Stephen Maskiell 2.3L 4  
4 3 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton David Pires 3.3L 3  
Race 4 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 THE INEVITABLE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 1 AMAWORD Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.5L 1  
3 3 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton David Pires 1.5L 2  
2 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton 0
Race 5 - 11:00AM 2YO/3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton David Pires 3  
2 4 REAL BRAZEN Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.1L 4  
3 1 FAIRY MAGIC Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone 3.1L 1  
4 5 ZOU ZOU ZOU Brendan McShane Mehmet Ulucinar 8.6L 5  
5 2 MANODAL RAIN Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 8.7L 2  
Race 6 - 11:15AM 2YO/3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GEEGEELUCKYSTAR Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 1  
2 2 OUR MATERIAL GIRL Imogen Miller Brandon Louis 2L 2  
3 4 TAPPA PASS Scott Brunton David Pires 2.2L 4  
4 3 BUEL Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone 2.3L 3  
5 5 WOUNDED MISS Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 4.55L 5  
Race 7 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.46 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 FAYERRA Scott Brunton David Pires 1  
2 2 GEE GEE RAINDROPS Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.2L 2  
3 3 I’M KRUPT Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 2.2L 3  
4 4 NOZTRABEEL Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone 3.45L 4  
5 5 WANE’S QUEST Graeme McCulloch Brendon McCoull 5.95L 5  
Race 8 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.05 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 THE POODLE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 4  
2 3 THE BEEKEEPER Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 0.5L 2  
3 1 BLACK EAGLET Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 2.75L 1  
4 4 THE EXECUTIVE Scott Brunton David Pires 5.5L 3  
2 CRYSTAL PALLAZO Rhonda Hall 0
Race 9 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE LITTLE JO Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 1 KATZENJAMMER Adrian Duggan David Pires 1L 1  
3 4 JUST FOR CURIOSITY Stephen Lockhart Mehmet Ulucinar 2.25L 3  
4 5 STICK ’EM UP Imogen Miller Brandon Louis 5.25L 4  
3 STARS OF GOLD Rhonda Hall 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.