Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 17, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track upgraded from Soft 5 to Good 4 at 3:30pm
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 17/11 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 5:25PM Kyeema Seafoods Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.13 Last 800m: 0:47.41 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 7 57kg $1.65F
2 12 HER THOUGHTS Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.2L 2 55kg $61
3 11 A WEE NIP Bill Ryan Bulent Muhcu 1.45L 8 55kg $14
4 8 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2.2L 5 56.5kg $12
5 9 GISELLE’S DANCE Yassy Nishitani Peter Lui (a2) 2.95L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 4 CANDY CRUSHER Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 3.7L 4 57kg $61
7 7 BROADWAY BABE Scott Brunton David Pires 4L 9 56.5kg $4
8 13 PAGE John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 4.2L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
9 2 GEE GEE SPEEDY SKY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 4.4L 10 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
10 10 MEIGETSU Rowan Hamer Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 5.9L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
11 6 SCAREDEE Graeme McCulloch Thomas Doyle (a0) 8.65L 11 57kg $151
1 BRAZEN GUY Peter Luttrell 0
3 UPSET Dylan Clark Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 2 - 5:55PM Vale Rosanne Roles Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.04 Last 800m: 0:47.69 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 12 BELLE CADEAU Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 2 55kg $5
2 5 NEEDS REMEMBERING Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 0.75L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
3 10 SHAMMGOD (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.95L 11 56.5kg $31
4 3 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 1.45L 6 58.5kg $20
5 2 MIKAYLA’S PARIS Douglas Brazendale Peter Lui (a2) 1.95L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
6 13 UNCLOUDED (GB) John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 2.05L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
7 11 ANGELI John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 3.05L 8 55kg $11
8 8 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys Troy Baker 4.55L 7 56.5kg $13
9 7 LEICA STARLET Scott Brunton David Pires 6.55L 10 56.5kg $3.70F
10 1 GEE GEE ONCE MORE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 7.05L 3 58.5kg $81
11 6 BESTIE’S DAUGHTER Yassy Nishitani Thomas Doyle (a0) 7.15L 4 56.5kg $101
9 SHAKE YOUR TOOSHY Kirstin Paterson Bulent Muhcu 0
4 CHINCHERO Gary White 0
Race 3 - 6:32PM Kreglinger Wine Estates Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 800m: 0:46.15 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 11 MAJESTIC DIAMOND Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
2 12 TALLY MO Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 1.5L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
3 1 REBEL FACTOR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.75L 10 59kg $11
4 14 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 3.25L 7 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $61
5 9 FAR AWAY HIT Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 4L 11 55.5kg $9.50
6 2 MILITARY LAW Peter Luttrell Brendon McCoull 4.2L 2 57.5kg $4.40F
7 6 AMANCAYA Scott Brunton David Pires 4.4L 12 56kg $10
8 3 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a2) 4.6L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
9 4 GEE GEE ALS PRINCE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 5.35L 4 56.5kg $5.50
10 13 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 6.6L 13 55kg $18
11 7 ESSEX John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 6.7L 3 56kg $31
12 5 SHANOA Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 6.8L 9 56.5kg $18
13 10 LOVE NOTES Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 9.3L 5 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
14 15e PUNK PRINCESS John Blacker Thomas Doyle (a0) 9.4L 14 54kg $81
18e CAPTAIN DAVE Barry Baker 0
19e VELINO Graeme McCulloch 0
17e CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark 0
8 GEE GEES PUNTER Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0
16e HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 0
Race 4 - 7:10PM Taste of Tam O’shanter Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 800m: 0:47.78 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 GOOD LUCK BOB Liandra Gray Ms Sigrid Carr 2 58.5kg $21
2 2 BELMISTA Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.2L 1 58.5kg $4.20
3 1 BELL RINGER BOY Shirley Berger Bulent Muhcu 3.2L 6 58.5kg $2.70F
4 8 SUSHI EXPRESS Glenn Hodges Thomas Doyle (a0) 4.2L 4 58.5kg $31
5 3 GEE GEE ZIPALON Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 4.4L 5 58.5kg $31
6 11 PREWINGO Walter McShane Mehmet Ulucinar 4.6L 7 57kg $81
7 9 ALPINE AFFAIR John Blacker Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 5.6L 12 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.30
8 13 BANCA GLEE Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6.6L 3 55kg $41
9 6 MAYWYN IS THE WORD Rowan Hamer David Pires 6.9L 8 58.5kg $31
10 7 PRINCE OF PASSION Wayne Curran Peter Lui (a2) 7L 14 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
11 10 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 7.4L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
12 4 GEE GEES REBEL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 9.65L 13 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
13 14 DIVINE GYPSY Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 9.85L 10 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
14 12 SWINGAPINGA Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 12.6L 9 57kg (cd 53kg) $101
15e BESTIE’S DAUGHTER Yassy Nishitani Peter Lui (a2) 0
Race 5 - 7:45PM Scottsdale Pork 3YO Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $14,375, 2nd $4,600, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,035, 5th $460, 6th $230
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.75 Last 800m: 0:44.81 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 MISS TUPPENCE Adam Trinder Troy Baker 1 54kg $2.70
2 2 OUTBOUND Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 0.1L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $2.25F
3 5 COEUR DE LYON Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 2.85L 4 54kg $7.50
4 3 MISS CHARLIE BROWN Adam Trinder Ms Georgie Catania 4.35L 2 54kg $13
5 7 NEED A FLUTTER Terence Evans Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 5.35L 3 54kg (cd 50kg) $8.50
1 TURK WARRIOR Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 0
6 QUEENBOROUGH FLYER Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 6 - 8:25PM Shane Yates Memorial Benchmark 62 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.04 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 9 SKYWAY STAR Scott Brunton David Pires 1 58.5kg $2.30F
2 1 WEEKEND WHISKY Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 4 61kg $3.30
3 5 SELLICK Stephen Lockhart Daniel Ganderton 0.3L 2 60.5kg $15
4 2 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 3 60.5kg $21
5 4 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 3.75L 6 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
6 10 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 4.05L 5 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $26
7 12 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey Thomas Doyle (a0) 4.15L 11 57.5kg $41
8 3 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 4.35L 7 60.5kg $11
9 11 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell Peter Lui (a2) 4.45L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
10 8 HUON CHIEF Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 4.65L 12 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
11 7 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 6.9L 9 59kg $26
12 13e BOGAN BILL Michael O'Grady Mehmet Ulucinar 7.9L 10 58kg $61
16e KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 0
17e ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys 0
15e SEBEAT Tanya Hanson Ismail Toker 0
6 CLIFTON DANSEUR Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 0
14e SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 7 - 9:00PM Unique Doors & Windows Benchmark 76 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $14,375, 2nd $4,600, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,035, 5th $460, 6th $230
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.81 Last 800m: 0:45.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gee Gee Lanett) @9.02pm $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 LE CADEAU Barry Campbell Bulent Muhcu 3 56.5kg $3.50F
2 6 BOOM DOT COM Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 0.2L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
3 4 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker (a4) 1.2L 1 58kg (cd 54kg) $6
4 8 HELLOVA NIGHT Terence Evans Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 1.3L 6 55kg (cd 51kg) $8
5 3 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 2.3L 4 58kg $16
6 2 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 2.4L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
7 1 SWOOP DOG John Blacker Brendon McCoull 5.15L 7 61kg $5
SB 5 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0 57.5kg  
Race 8 - 9:30PM 41 Degrees South Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.55 Last 800m: 0:46.89 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 4 58.5kg $6
2 5 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 7 57kg $6.50
3 8 SUPER SWOOP John Blacker Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 0.2L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
4 1 BALEARIC Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 0.5L 1 59kg $10
5 6 QUEEN LA DIVA Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 2L 2 57kg $2.30F
6 7 DOROZA (NZ) Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 5.5L 8 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
7 4 CREATIVE HERO Julie Richards Troy Baker 6L 5 57kg $11
8 3 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey Ms Sigrid Carr 7.5L 6 58kg $10
Race 9 - 10:00PM Brick Oven Pate Tasmania’s Favourite Benchmark 62 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.00 Last 800m: 0:47.21 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 ROMARY John Luttrell Ms Codi Jordan (a1.5) 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.60F
2 3 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 2.25L 4 59.5kg $3.20
3 6 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark David Pires 3L 8 58.5kg $10
4 9 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey Thomas Doyle (a0) 5L 1 54.5kg $20
5 8 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 5.75L 2 54.5kg $9
6 7 TECHNO AWARDS Peter Luttrell Peter Lui (a2) 5.95L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
7 4 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 6.05L 6 59kg $17
8 2 HAILEYBURY MISS John Blacker Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a2) 6.25L 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
9 10 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke Ms Taylor Johnstone (a4) 7.5L 3 54kg (cd 50kg) $61
1 RED HELMET Andrew Roach Mehmet Ulucinar 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.