Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday 23, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
TRIALS Finalised 23/11 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1350 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ASSARANCA Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 1  
2 3 GEEGEESLOCKDOWN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 2L 3  
3 2 FANCIFUL FLYING Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 3.25L 2  
4 4 YOUR SHUFFLE Andrew Moore Ms Erica Byrne Burke 8.75L 4  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (1350 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.40 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 DARK WANDERER Sarah Cotton Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 3 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 0.75L 3  
3 1 THE BEEKEEPER Stuart Gandy Ms Codi Jordan 1.75L 1  
4 4 DRUMCALL Michael Trinder Thomas Doyle 3.5L 4  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (1009 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Aspirate)
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 1  
2 3 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 3.5L 2  
3 4 WELDBOROUGH Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 4L 3  
4 5 MEL SAID NO John Keys Ms Erica Byrne Burke 15.25L 4  
SB 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 0  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1009 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 WAR CORRESPONDENT Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2  
2 1 RICH CLAN John Keys Ms Erica Byrne Burke 1.5L 1  
3 3 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ms Chelsea Baker 1.7L 3  
4 4 DELEGATED Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 2.7L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 WARRIOR PRINCE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 2  
2 1 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 0.5L 1  
3 2 OVERPLAY Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 0.7L 4  
4 3 SCOTTISH ROGUE Adam Trinder Ms Chelsea Baker 5.95L 3  
Race 6 - 11:45AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.83 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 ELMAJAY Stuart Gandy Ms Codi Jordan 4  
2 1 BOLD INSTINCT Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 1  
3 3 GOTCHAGOOD Cameron Thompson Peter Lui 6.5L 3  
4 4 MUSCLE UP Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 7L 5  
5 5 STRAWBERRY CREAM Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 7.2L 2  
Race 7 - 12:00PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEES SO TRUE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 2  
2 1 FAIRY FLING Leanne Gaffney Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 1  
3 4 ANDITWASTHEBEST Liandra Gray Yassy Nishitani 2.25L 3  
4 5 OXY DREAM Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 2.75L 4  
2 AFRICAN THUNDER Imogen Miller 0
Race 8 - 12:15PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 LACERATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 5  
2 1 ASHMANIA Leanne Gaffney Bulent Muhcu 5L 1  
3 4 SCARDIMALIA Drew Tyson Thomas Doyle 5.2L 4  
4 2 LYCALLEGRO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 7.2L 2  
5 3 COUP DE SPRY Liandra Gray Yassy Nishitani 8.45L 3  
Race 9 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.09 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 HAS THE LOOK Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 2 GEE GEE DEVONBOY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 0.2L 2  
3 5 STEP TOO FAR Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker 0.4L 5  
4 3 SEA OF DREAMS Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3.9L 3  
5 1 LISKAMM Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 6.65L 1  
Race 10 - 12:45PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ALPINE WOLF Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 1  
2 4 MYSTICAL BEAUTY Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 4.25L 4  
3 2 MADETOBEBROKEN Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 5.5L 2  
4 3 EMILY Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 6.75L 3  
5 5 LUCE DELLA LUNA Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 7.75L 5  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.