Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday 26, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Oct-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21
TRIALS Finalised 26/10 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:51.59 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 3  
2 5 SPECIAL GUEST Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 1L 2  
3 1 ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys Ms Chelsea Baker 7L 1  
3 JUST FOR CURIOSITY Stephen Lockhart 0
2 BOND STREET BEAU (NZ) Scott Brunton 0
4 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton 0
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 1  
2 3 INNOCENT PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Ms Codi Jordan 1.25L 3  
3 5 RAVAGE Tegan Keys Ms Chelsea Baker 1.55L 5  
4 2 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 1.65L 2  
5 4 MICHBAR Adam Trinder Thomas Doyle 1.85L 4  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 GOOD LUCK BOB Liandra Gray Thomas Doyle 4  
1 5 SIGNTHECHEQUE Scott Brunton Ianish Luximon 5  
3 1 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea Baker 3.25L 1  
4 2 BELLE CADEAU Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 3.75L 2  
5 3 OPERA SET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 4.5L 3  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 LAYLOW PLUCK Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea Baker 4  
2 2 SILENT LOVE Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 0.5L 2  
3 3 GEE GEE ZIPALON Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 1L 3  
4 1 LIONROUND John Keys Thomas Doyle 6.25L 1  
4 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 MASKED BANDIT Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea Baker 3  
2 5 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 0.1L 4  
3 2 CONFUSED John Keys Thomas Doyle 1.1L 1  
4 3 SPECIAL INTEREST Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 2.35L 2  
1 OROMOCTO Stephen Lockhart 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.