Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday 25, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Trial Finalised 25/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.06 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 BOND STREET BEAU (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 1  
2 2 JUST FOR CURIOSITY Stephen Lockhart Brandon Louis 1.75L 2  
3 4 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 1.95L 4  
4 3 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Taylor Johnstone 2.15L 3  
5 5 VIDEMANETTE Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 3.9L 5  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 2  
2 1 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy Brandon Louis 0.2L 1  
3 4 GEE GEE BARACUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone 2.2L 3  
3 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEEGEES SUNSHINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone 3  
2 4 MISS PECULIAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 4  
3 1 ROWDY GIRL Gary White Ms Jemma Curtain 3L 1  
4 2 SHARE THE GOLD Gary White Brandon Louis 4L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.30 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 MOVE LIKE JAGGER Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 2  
2 5 ROSE DE LUNE John Luttrell Ms Taylor Johnstone 1.25L 3  
3 3 LADY INDY Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.5L 1  
1 TAPPA PASS Scott Brunton 0
2 GEE GEE OTHERWORDS Stuart Gandy 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 STRAWBERRY KISS Imogen Miller Brandon Louis 3  
2 5 ALPINE LEGEND John Luttrell Ms Taylor Johnstone 0.2L 4  
3 3 KATZENJAMMER Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 2.2L 2  
4 2 HOT ’N’ SWEATY Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 4.7L 1  
1 HELLOT Scott Brunton 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.10 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 FIVEFINGERDISCOUNT (NZ) Joel Flannery Ms Georgie Catania 3  
2 1 FREAK ON A LEAD Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 0.4L 1  
3 4 ENCOSTA TORONADO John Luttrell Ms Taylor Johnstone 0.5L 4  
4 2 GEE GEE MILLMAGIC Stuart Gandy Ms Jemma Curtain 2L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.