Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 26, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information: Updated to Good 4 at 3.00pm 26/1
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Race 1 - 5:16PM Peter Shipton Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.59 Last 800m: 0:45.64 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 TWO DOLLAR TOM Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.50F
2 3 UPSET Dylan Clark Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 1 58.5kg $2.80
3 8 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 1.5L 7 56.5kg $11
4 4 BLACK EAGLET Gary White Randy Tan 2L 2 57kg $10
5 10 OUR MATERIAL GIRL Imogen Miller Brandon Louis (a2) 3.75L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
6 1 GREYLING Shirley Berger Simon Miller 3.95L 6 58.5kg $31
7 9 BABY BROM Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 4.95L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
8 5 GEE GEES FIFTHTEST Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Jason Maskiell 5.7L 4 57kg $91
9 2 HAMPTON BAY Alana Fulton Peter Lui (a3) 6.45L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
10 7 BE KINDER Marion Dalco Bulent Muhcu 11.2L 10 56.5kg $19
11e MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 0
Race 2 - 5:56PM Jack Blake Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.53 Last 800m: 0:46.48 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 LORD WHITEGATE Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 7 58.5kg $2.45F
2 3 VIVRE IS THE WORD Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1L 3 58.5kg $11
3 8 SOULITA Shirley Berger Troy Baker 1.3L 8 56.5kg $4.40
4 11e STATUE OF DREAMS Alana Fulton Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 2.05L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
5 4 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Jason Maskiell 2.55L 9 57kg $6
6 6 ANOTHER PREDICTION Paul Hill Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 2.65L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
7 9 GEEGEESPOWERPLUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 2.75L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $61
8 5 PROPHET EYES Liandra Gray Ms Georgie Catania 3.75L 1 57kg $8.50
9 7 HEAVENLY HEART Adrian Duggan Simon Miller 6.25L 4 56.5kg $61
1 BRAZEN GUY Peter Luttrell Ms Tayah Stalker (a3) 0
10 SELKIE Gary White 0
Race 3 - 6:30PM Doug Towns Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.04 Last 800m: 0:46.46 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 EMILY Barry Campbell Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 1 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $1.95F
2 6 ETOSHA Terence Evans Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 0.75L 12 55kg (cd 52kg) $16
3 13 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray Brandon Louis (a2) 2L 8 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
4 14 PERKINS Alana Fulton Peter Lui (a3) 2.5L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
5 1 TRUE SCOTSMAN (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 3L 13 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
6 12 HEAVEN’S MIRACLE Gary White Randy Tan 5L 10 54kg $41
7 10 BELLE CADEAU Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 5.1L 3 54kg $10
8 5 ENSNARE Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker (a3) 5.3L 6 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
9 7 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray Ms Georgie Catania 6.05L 9 54.5kg $21
10 3 HOT RELATION John Keys Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 6.8L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
11 15e ELIZA’S GOLD Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 7.55L 5 54kg $61
12 4 UNDER HIS EYE Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 10.8L 2 55.5kg $10
13 17e KOOKABURRA Jim Taylor Ismail Toker 13.8L 7 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
16e MY DIANA Adrian Duggan 0
9 SHAKE YOUR TOOSHY Kirstin Paterson 0
11 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0
2 DEEP KNEAD Michael Trinder Troy Baker 0
Race 4 - 7:05PM Dick Bertram MDN/CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.49 Last 800m: 0:48.71 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 LET IT RIP REGGIE (NZ) Jim Taylor Ismail Toker 8 59kg $3.10F
2 4 LAUNNIE NIGHTS Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 3 57kg $8.50
3 8 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 1.1L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
4 9 ONE MORE PARTY Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 1.3L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $81
5 5 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker Jason Maskiell 1.4L 9 57kg $9
6 2 DI’S A DANCER Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 1.6L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $5
7 10 ANGELI John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 2L 12 54.5kg $21
8 13 PAGE John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 2.4L 6 54.5kg $12
9 3 ESSEX John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 2.5L 1 57kg $8
10 6 RECOMPENSA Peter Luttrell Troy Baker 3.5L 2 57kg $21
11 11 FRENCH KISS Cameron Thompson Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 3.7L 11 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
12 12 OXY DREAM Cameron Thompson Ms Tayah Stalker (a3) 9.95L 10 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
7 STAR WINGS David Keating Randy Tan 0
Race 5 - 7:40PM Bill Dunstone Memorial Benchmark 62 Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.98 Last 800m: 0:47.50 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 BREW HORSE Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 5 59.5kg $5.50
2 3 CLIFTON DANSEUR Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 0.1L 11 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
3 9 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 7.6L 1 58kg $10
4 11 TECHNO AWARDS Peter Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 7.8L 3 56kg $8
5 1 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 8.1L 6 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $6
6 12 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 8.85L 9 54kg $21
7 7 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton David Pires 9.15L 12 58.5kg $20
8 5 COSTERO John Blacker Jason Maskiell 9.55L 4 59kg $3.30F
9 13 SAN YOU Paul Hill Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 13.3L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
10 6 TINY TIMMY Angela Brakey Troy Baker 14.55L 7 59kg $21
11 8 MOSHAMA John Blacker Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 17.05L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
12 10 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton Peter Lui (a3) 17.15L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $81
2 ONE LOTTO Tegan Keys Ms Tayah Stalker (a3) 0
Race 6 - 8:20PM Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guineas (2100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.68 Last 800m: 0:48.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ALPINE WOLF Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 7 57kg $1.24F
2 7 NO SURPRISES Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 6 57kg $61
3 10 BUNDLE OF FUN Patrick Payne Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a) 0.85L 4 55kg $5.50
4 4 ALPINE AFFAIR John Blacker Ismail Toker 1.35L 9 57kg $61
5 2 ASHY BOY Patrick Kearney Brendon McCoull 1.55L 5 57kg $15
6 8 CHINCHERO Gary White Bulent Muhcu 2.55L 3 57kg $61
7 3 MEDAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.05L 10 57kg $31
8 6 GEEGEESLOCKDOWN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Jason Maskiell 4.55L 1 57kg $51
9 9 I’M SO COOL John Keys Troy Baker 6.55L 8 57kg $101
10 5 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey Ms Kiran Quilty (a) 45.05L 2 57kg $61
Race 7 - 9:00PM Ladbrokes Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.82 Last 800m: 0:45.87 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 LIFFEYBEAU Michael Trinder Troy Baker 1 58.5kg $16
2 2 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0.75L 5 58.5kg $3.10
3 4 LE CADEAU Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 0.85L 6 58.5kg $8
4 6 AND BEYOND Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 1.6L 3 58.5kg $2.05F
5 7 DATE NIGHT Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan (a) 2.1L 2 58.5kg $61
6 5 ETHICAL DILEMMA Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 2.4L 4 58.5kg $12
7 1 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 4.65L 7 58.5kg $19
Race 8 - 9:30PM Rod Thirkell-Johnston AM Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.77 Last 800m: 0:47.51 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 REWARD ACHIEVER Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.25F
2 7 MILITARY LAW Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 0.75L 8 55.5kg $17
3 1 FIGHTING FLOYD Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.25L 9 59kg $8.50
4 6 MAGIC KHAN Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 1.55L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
5 8 OUR SHINKANSEN Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 3.55L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
6 10 STELLADONI Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 7.55L 3 55.5kg $19
7 2 HAMOGANY John Blacker Jason Maskiell 8.8L 4 58kg $9.50
8 4 YARRA MASTER Scott Brunton David Pires 9.8L 5 57.5kg $11
9 12 SAINT MAHJONG Jim Taylor Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 15.05L 6 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
10 9 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach Ms Tayah Stalker (a3) 16.55L 10 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
3 UBRIACO Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 0
11 KOOKABURRA Jim Taylor Randy Tan 0
Race 9 - 10:00PM Jim Osborne OAM Class 3 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.20 Last 800m: 0:46.05 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 1 57kg $4.20
2 7 GEE GEE BAY WATCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a3) 0.3L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
3 5 EPIC SONG David Keating Ms Codi Jordan (a3) 2.3L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.70F
4 3 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton David Pires 2.5L 6 57kg $15
5 8 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2.6L 3 55.5kg $5.50
6 11e ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 5.35L 7 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
7 2 DEBRIEF Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 6.6L 4 57.5kg $12
8 9 MYSTICAL BEAUTY Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a3) 7.35L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $17
1 FIVEFINGERDISCOUNT (NZ) Joel Flannery Kyle Maskiell (a1.5) 0
10 ALFRED STREET Adrian Duggan Randy Tan 0
6 FREAK ON A LEAD Scott Brunton Simon Miller 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.