Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Monday 06, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
TRIALS Finalised 6/6 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.17 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 RANSOM TRUST Sarah Cotton Ms Taylor Johnstone 4  
2 3 TAVIRUN (NZ) Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 3  
3 2 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 6.6L 2  
4 1 LENAPE Cameron Thompson Miss Lauryn Bingley 44.6L 1  
4 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 0
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.50 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 ROMARY John Luttrell Miss Lauryn Bingley 3  
2 2 BRINKTOP LAD Scott Brunton David Pires 0.75L 2  
3 1 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 1.5L 1  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Encosta Fiorente)
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton David Pires 2  
2 2 BOTHERED (NZ) Cameron Thompson Miss Lauryn Bingley 0.3L 1  
SB 1 ENCOSTA FIORENTE John Luttrell Ms Taylor Johnstone 0  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GRANDE AQUILA Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 1  
2 4 TOUGH IMPACT John Luttrell Miss Lauryn Bingley 0.5L 4  
3 5 TOSEN FAME Narelle Webberley Ms Taylor Johnstone 0.8L 5  
4 3 EAGLE EYE CHERRY Narelle Webberley Ms Sigrid Carr 1.55L 3  
5 2 ZULU GURU John Keys David Pires 4.05L 2  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 VELOCE AQUILA Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 3  
2 4 COEUR DE LYON Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 0.4L 4  
3 5 KHARI Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 3.4L 5  
4 1 LADY INDY Brendan McShane Miss Lauryn Bingley 4.4L 1  
5 2 BINGO WAS HISNAMEO Tegan Keys David Pires 4.5L 2  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.90 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 ALPINE LEGEND John Luttrell Miss Lauryn Bingley 1  
2 3 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery Miss Laura White 0.2L 2  
3 4 CHI MAZEL John Keys David Pires 1.7L 3  
1 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 THELMA Brendan McShane Ms Taylor Johnstone 1  
2 2 LEICA STARLET Scott Brunton Miss Laura White 1L 2  
3 3 SHANOA Scott Brunton David Pires 7L 3  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.