Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday 12, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 12/6 - 7:30am/Late Scratching Rc 5 No 13
Race 1 - 11:00AM Thai Imperial MDN/CL1 (1880 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:59.00 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 SWEETSOP Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 4 57kg $2.70F
2 3 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 0.2L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
3 5 ROCKYMOUNTAINHIGH John Keys Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 0.7L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.40
4 4 HAMPTON BAY Alana Fulton Randy Tan 2.95L 7 57kg $15
5 2 GOLD CHORUS Edwin Batt Troy Baker 4.7L 6 59kg $51
6 6 STRIKE IMPACT David Keating Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 5.7L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
7 1 DEER POACHER Andrew Wilson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 7.2L 3 59kg $16
8 8 SILENT LOVE Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 11.45L 5 55kg $7.50
9 YOUR SHUFFLE Andrew Moore Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0
Race 2 - 11:35AM Ladbrokes Live Betting 2YO Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.85 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 FLYING TO PARIS Tanya Hanson Anthony Darmanin 9 55kg $7
2 3 MUSCLE UP Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 1L 1 57kg $6.50
3 10 STARNOTE Adam Trinder Troy Baker 1.1L 4 55kg $8.50
4 7 FEAR THE STING Scott Brunton David Pires 1.2L 2 55kg $4.60
5 1 FROLAND Graeme McCulloch Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 1.3L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
6 4 EMPHATIC BEL (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 2.55L 5 55kg $2.60F
7 9 SNOWBIRD Angela Brakey Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 4.55L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $20
8 11 STEELE MY SUNSHINE Glenn Stevenson Randy Tan 5.05L 8 55kg $61
9 2 HE’LL ROCK IT Liandra Gray Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 6.3L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
10 5 ENCHANTED SPY John Blacker Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 9.55L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
FF 12 TRICKY MIKKI Tanya Hanson Ms Sigrid Carr 11 55kg $31
6 ESPUR Yassy Nishitani Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0
Race 3 - 12:10PM Goodstone Group 3YO Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 11 ISAFJORDUR Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 11 55kg $4.60
2 1 ANONYMOUS SOURCE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 1 57kg $6
3 4 LACERATE Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 1.75L 10 57kg $4.40F
4 10 GEE GEES CHORIS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 1.85L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $61
5 5 POP A HONDA Cameron Thompson Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 2.6L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
6 3 I’M SO COOL John Keys David Pires 3.6L 3 57kg $6
7 8 CLOVER HILL Barry Baker Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 3.7L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
8 9 FRYER HILL Terence Evans Randy Tan 4.95L 7 55kg $26
9 2 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 8.2L 4 57kg $8
10 7 CLEVER JEWEL John Blacker Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 9.7L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
11 13 MISSTULA Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 15.7L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
14 PAGE John Blacker 0
6 WAYNE’S ON STRYKE Wayne Curran 0
12 MADAME BENEDICT John Blacker 0
Race 4 - 12:45PM Tasmanian Horse Transport Maiden (1009 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 MON CHEVAL (NZ) Leanne Gaffney Ms Sigrid Carr 2 58.5kg $2.20
2 11 TENNESSEE BEACH Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 4.25L 8 56.5kg $2.15F
3 6 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer David Pires 4.75L 3 58.5kg $21
4 1 ALPINE ASSAULT John Blacker Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 7L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $91
5 9 LABBY ROCK Bradley Franklin Daniel Ganderton 7.5L 6 56.5kg $21
6 8 GOLD GOWN Rowan Hamer Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 8L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
7 5 TUFFASK Rowan Hamer Anthony Darmanin 8.75L 11 58.5kg $16
8 2 GEE GEE SPEEDY SKY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Randy Tan 8.85L 7 58.5kg $91
9 3 GREYLING Shirley Berger Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 9.25L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
10 10 SECRET VEDO John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 11.25L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
11 7 BUTTERBALL John Blacker Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 13L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $51
Race 5 - 1:20PM Kevin Sharkie Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 COEUR DE LYON Cameron Thompson Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.40F
2 6 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 0.5L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
2 7 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker Anthony Darmanin 0.5L 6 56kg $10
4 3 BELL RINGER BOY Shirley Berger Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 1.5L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
5 10 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Randy Tan 2L 8 55kg $21
6 12 TIDAL Bradley Franklin Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 2.2L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $13
7 2 TWO DOLLAR TOM Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 2.7L 3 59kg $10
8 11 GEE GEE REAL DEAL Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 3.7L 4 54.5kg $12
9 5 ROCK’EM BABY Tanya Hanson Ms Sigrid Carr 3.9L 5 57kg $7.50
10 9 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 4.1L 9 55kg (cd 56kg) $26
11 8 STAR COUNTESS David Keating David Pires 11.85L 11 56kg $12
13 RECOMPENSA Peter Luttrell 0
4 ALPINE BLAST John Blacker Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 0
Race 6 - 1:55PM DRC Membership BM68 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.61 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 JULIUS Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 7 60kg $2.20F
2 11 TROJAN STORM Cameron Thompson Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 3.25L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $20
3 7 DON’TBUCKME OFF John Luttrell Randy Tan 3.35L 6 57kg $41
4 5 BORDER PROTECTION Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 3.55L 12 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $20
5 2 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney David Pires 4.55L 2 59.5kg $7.50
6 8 REWARD ACHIEVER Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 4.85L 1 57kg $4
7 6 RING OF HONOUR Rowan Hamer Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 5.35L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 10 OUR SHINKANSEN Adam Trinder Troy Baker 6.35L 8 55kg $16
9 12 LADY JOKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 6.65L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
10 4 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 8.4L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $61
11 3 UBRIACO Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 8.9L 5 59.5kg $19
12 9 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 13.15L 10 56.5kg $31
Race 7 - 2:29PM Pop Up Café Tasmania BM62 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:43.16 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 SKILENDRA Ian & Nick Hay Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $5
2 11 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 0.4L 3 56.5kg $26
3 4 ALWAYS A WINNER Yassy Nishitani Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0.9L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $7
4 5 OBVIOUS STEP Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 1L 11 59kg $3.70F
5 7 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson Randy Tan 1.75L 2 58.5kg $21
6 2 RISING HSIANG Glenn Stevenson Anthony Darmanin 3L 6 61kg $11
7 1 DARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 3.3L 5 61kg $9
8 8 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton David Pires 3.6L 10 58kg $8.50
9 9 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 5.1L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
10 10 ZEGREY Adam Trinder Troy Baker 6.35L 4 57.5kg $7.50
11 12 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 10.85L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $51
3 TURK DELIGHT Glenn Stevenson Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 8 - 3:00PM Go Racing Tasmania BM62 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 NEED TO BE UNIQUE Kelvin Hamilton Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 10 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.80F
2 9 STEFANIDI Ian & Nick Hay David Pires 0.2L 5 56kg $4.40
3 4 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 0.7L 2 59kg $7
4 6 SO I’M DREAMING Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 1.1L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
5 2 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 2.6L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
6 8 TASSIE MISS Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 4.85L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
7 5 GEEGEE LUCKY JESS Stuart Gandy Anthony Darmanin 5.6L 3 58.5kg $10
8 10 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys Troy Baker 5.7L 8 55kg $41
9 3 HOLY DIAMOND Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 6.45L 9 59.5kg $41
10 7 MOSHAMA John Blacker Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5) 12.2L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $61
Race 9 - 3:39PM Birdcage Tavern BM76 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.43 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 FREELANCER Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 6 56.5kg $2.90
2 1 ETHICAL DILEMMA Peter Luttrell Ms Lizzie Annells (a2) 1.25L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
3 2 CORONATION KEITH Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.65L 4 58.5kg $2.25F
4 5 WELDBOROUGH Leanne Gaffney Anthony Darmanin 3.65L 2 55.5kg $8
5 4 CHEEKY ONE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 5.15L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
6 6 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Troy Baker 8.65L 3 54kg $61
Race 10 - 4:17PM Carlton Draught BM62 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 BERRUTI Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 6 57.5kg $3.70
2 2 HERO OF ROMANI Adam Trinder Troy Baker 0.2L 4 59.5kg $5.50
3 3 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 0.4L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 1 FIGHTING PHOENIX Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 1.15L 3 60kg $9
5 7 NEED A FLUTTER Terence Evans Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 1.65L 5 57kg $3.50F
6 4 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 2.15L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $10
7 9 FRENCH HEIRESS John Blacker Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 3.65L 1 55.5kg $15
5 HOT RELATION John Keys Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 0
8 NEV’S BOY John Luttrell Randy Tan 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.