Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday 14, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
TRIALS Finalised 14/6 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1350 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:27.66 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 EIGHT MARGARITAS Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan 1  
2 3 KHAN OF KHANS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Thomas Doyle 1.25L 3  
3 2 REAL MONSTER Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 1.75L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (1009 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 TAKE THE SIT Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 1  
2 3 NEWHART Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 0.1L 3  
3 4 MISS CHARLIE BROWN Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 0.6L 4  
4 2 LUCE DELLA LUNA Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 4.85L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GINNY ANN Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3  
2 2 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer Miss Brooke Hanham 1.75L 2  
3 1 ISKRA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Thomas Doyle 3.25L 1  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:51.42 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 VOKES Leanne Gaffney Miss Lauryn Bingley 3  
2 2 ELLA EXCEEDS Patrick Dargan Ms Chelsea Baker 0.4L 2  
3 1 LIEUTENANT LEWIS Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 0.5L 1  
4 4 DRYDEN Michael Trinder Thomas Doyle 2.5L 4  
5 SHAKEEDA Adam Trinder 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 VETLANDA Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 2  
2 5 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey Miss Brooke Hanham 2.75L 5  
3 6 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 4.5L 6  
4 3 BUNDY CHASER Bill & Monica Ryan Thomas Doyle 4.6L 3  
5 4 ASHMANIA Leanne Gaffney Miss Lauryn Bingley 5.1L 4  
6 1 A WEE NIP Bill & Monica Ryan Ms Chelsea Baker 5.3L 1  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 BARBIE’S ACHEEVA Leanne Gaffney Ms Chelsea Baker 2  
2 1 LISKAMM Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 0.1L 1  
3 6 PRINCESS MATOAKA Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 1.85L 6  
4 3 GEE GEES SO TRUE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Thomas Doyle 4.85L 3  
5 5 SOROLI Graeme McCulloch Ms Erica Byrne Burke 5.85L 5  
6 4 GEMGO Graeme McCulloch Miss Brooke Hanham 15.85L 4  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 THEBOLT Liandra Gray Ms Chelsea Baker 5  
2 3 FEISTY LION Graeme McCulloch Miss Brooke Hanham 0.2L 2  
3 2 OFF PEAK (NZ) Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 1.2L 1  
4 5 NAMABAALE Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 1.4L 4  
5 4 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Thomas Doyle 2.4L 3  
1 TOUGH COOKIE Scott Brunton 0
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 MISIRLOU Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 3  
2 1 WHEELING Graeme McCulloch Miss Brooke Hanham 0.5L 1  
3 5 ST REGIS (NZ) Barry Campbell Ms Chelsea Baker 3L 4  
4 2 APOLLO ROCKET Tanya Hanson Miss Lauryn Bingley 6.5L 2  
4 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.