Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday 29, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Finalised 29/5 - 7:45am. L/ Scr R2 No 9 & 11
Race 1 - 11:35AM Thai Imperial MDN/CL1 (1880 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:59.97 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 MAINCOURT Leon Laskey Bulent Muhcu 7 59kg $10
2 3 ROCKYMOUNTAINHIGH John Keys Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 0.5L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
3 6 SILENT LOVE Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 2.5L 5 55kg $9.50
4 7 STRAWBERRY KISS Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 2.7L 6 55kg $5.50
5 5 ARCUCCI Yassy Nishitani Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 3.2L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
6 8 VAMP Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 4.2L 8 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
7 2 HAMPTON BAY Alana Fulton Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 5.45L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $14
8 4 STRIKE IMPACT David Keating Brendon McCoull 5.55L 3 57kg $2.15F
Race 2 - 12:10PM Ladbrokes Mates Mode 2YO Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 CLOUDY NIGHTS John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 6 55kg $26
2 8 EMPHATIC BEL (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 0.1L 8 55kg $2.70F
3 1 FROLAND Graeme McCulloch Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 1.1L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $15
4 10 FLYING TO PARIS Tanya Hanson Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 1.3L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $7
5 4 TURK BOY Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 1.5L 2 57kg $3.90
6 3 OUR SATURDAY Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 3L 7 57kg $101
7 2 HE’LL ROCK IT Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 3.5L 3 57kg $6.50
8 7 ELMAJAY Stuart Gandy Daniel Ganderton 6L 4 55kg $11
9 5 ZULU ANGEL Gary White Anthony Darmanin 29.5L 9 57kg $17
11 TRICKY MIKKI Tanya Hanson Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 0
9 ESPUR Yassy Nishitani Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0
Race 3 - 12:47PM Goodstone Group Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Enthusiasm) @12:47pm $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 12 ROCK’EM BABY Tanya Hanson Ms Sigrid Carr 9 56.5kg $3F
2 1 LACERATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 0.1L 2 58.5kg $4.20
3 4 TUFFASK Rowan Hamer Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 2.35L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $26
4 5 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 2.85L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
5 2 OUR SONNY BOY Leanne Gaffney Bulent Muhcu 3.85L 10 58.5kg $6
6 7 HAMPTON STREET Barry Baker Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 4.15L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
7 11 PAGE John Blacker Anthony Darmanin 4.45L 3 56.5kg $9.50
8 6 BELLANIVE Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 5.7L 5 56.5kg $6.50
9 3 POP A HONDA Cameron Thompson Mehmet Ulucinar 6.2L 7 58.5kg $17
10 9 LIONROUND John Keys David Pires 21.45L 8 56.5kg $151
SB 10 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 0 56.5kg  
13 STARNOTE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0
8 HER THOUGHTS Tegan Keys David Pires 0
Race 4 - 1:20PM Tasmanian Horse Transport Maiden (1350 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ALPINE AVIATOR Leanne Gaffney Bulent Muhcu 1 58.5kg $2.20F
2 5 EIGHT MARGARITAS Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 0.2L 4 56.5kg $4.20
3 2 MOVE LIKE JAGGER Scott Brunton David Pires 1.95L 7 58.5kg $5.50
4 10 ZEWINNA John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 2.05L 10 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
5 6 FURTHER SHE GOES Graeme McCulloch Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 2.8L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
6 8 RUNS LIKE WATER Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 3.1L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 9 ZEVA ROYALE Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 3.2L 3 56.5kg $14
8 11e LUCE DELLA LUNA Yassy Nishitani Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 5.7L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
9 3 SOUTHERN WIND Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 8.2L 6 58.5kg $21
10 7 KISSES FOR ROSY Peter Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 12.2L 9 56.5kg $101
4 WANE’S QUEST Graeme McCulloch Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 5 - 1:55PM Birdcage Tavern BM76 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.07 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 FREELANCER Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 2 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.40
2 1 VALLABAR Scott Brunton Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0.4L 4 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $8
3 6 RISING HSIANG Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 1.15L 5 54kg $21
4 3 SKYWAY STAR Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 1.9L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.60
5 5 ROCK THE BOWLER Glenn Stevenson Anthony Darmanin 40.9L 3 54kg $1.85F
4 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 0
Race 6 - 2:30PM Nova Design and Print BM62 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.87 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Inciminate) @2:31pm $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 14c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 SKILENDRA Ian & Nick Hay Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
2 7 KAY OH ELL (NZ) Yassy Nishitani Brendon McCoull 0.4L 6 58kg $6
3 5 OBVIOUS STEP Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 0.6L 4 59kg $4.40F
4 12 SWEETSOP Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 2.6L 5 55.5kg $19
5 1 DARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 2.8L 7 61.5kg $8
6 10 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 4.05L 11 56.5kg $26
7 11 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys David Pires 4.15L 10 55.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
8 6 HOT RELATION John Keys Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 4.9L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
9 13 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 6.15L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
10 9 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 8.65L 9 57kg $11
11 2 TURK DELIGHT Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 11.15L 2 61kg $31
SB 4 INCRIMINATE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 0 59kg  
3 SHAMPZ AGAIN Scott Brunton 0
Race 7 - 3:05PM Kevin Sharkie Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.64 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 SILVER PERSUASION Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 5 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $5
2 5 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton David Pires 0.2L 8 57.5kg $16
3 2 REDOLLIX Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.95L 6 58.5kg $3.90F
4 3 BELMISTA Barry Baker Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 1.05L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $10
5 4 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 1.25L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
6 6 DREAMING TORONADO Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 1.35L 7 57kg $21
7 11e SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 2.1L 4 56kg $11
8 1 SPIRITED TOFF Michael Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 3.6L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.60
9 10 LAKE BLED John Keys Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 9.1L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
10 9 QUEEN’S THE WORD Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 10.35L 1 56kg $12
13e NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys 0
12e LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys 0
8 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 8 - 3:45PM Great Northern 0 - 62 (1150 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.47 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Ninth Angel) @2:22pm $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd. Late Scratching - (Shamzou) @3:58pm $101 - Declared a Non-Runner Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 OUR SHINKANSEN Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 7 57.5kg $11
2 11 BETHPAGE Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 0.5L 12 55.5kg $3.70F
3 5 TERRACOTTA (NZ) Leon Laskey Bulent Muhcu 1.75L 3 58kg $4.40
4 3 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2.5L 9 59kg $9
5 1 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 2.8L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
6 7 ZEGREY Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke (a1.5) 3L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $15
7 14 TIDAL Bradley Franklin Ms Chelsea Baker (a3) 3.5L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $26
8 12 FRENCH HEIRESS John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 3.6L 8 55.5kg $21
9 2 TROJAN STORM Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 3.8L 4 59.5kg $10
10 9 GEE GEE RHYTHM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 5.3L 6 57kg $19
11 4 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy David Pires 7.05L 5 58kg $21
12 15e GEE GEE DEVONBOY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Kiran Quilty (a2) 7.55L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $17
SB 13 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys 0 55kg  
SB 10 SHAMZOU Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 0 56.5kg  
16e SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
8 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy 0
Race 9 - 4:25PM Young Racing Tasmania Class 3 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.23 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 JULIUS Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 6 59kg $2.20F
2 2 NEED TO BE UNIQUE Kelvin Hamilton Ms Codi Jordan (a0) 2.25L 2 59kg $5.50
3 6 GEE GEE BAY WATCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Taylor Johnstone (a2) 2.35L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
4 3 FIGHTING FLOYD Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2.55L 1 57.5kg $4.20
5 4 LORD WHITEGATE Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 3.05L 4 56.5kg $5
6 5 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 4.3L 3 56kg $20

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.