Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday 31, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Jun-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
TRIALS Finalised 31/5 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1350 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:25.21 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 FIGHTING PHOENIX Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 2  
2 1 REAL MONSTER Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 4.5L 1  
3 3 INDIGO GIRLS Graeme McCulloch Miss Lauryn Bingley 5.75L 3  
4 4 ICY REASON John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker 17.25L 4  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (1009 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:01.44 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Yassy Nishitani 1  
2 4 RING OF HONOUR Rowan Hamer Miss Lauryn Bingley 0.1L 4  
3 3 HERO OF ROMANI Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 1.6L 3  
4 5 CHEEKY ONE Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3.85L 5  
5 6 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys Ms Chelsea Baker 5.6L 6  
6 2 JOHN’S LAD John Luttrell Ms Tayah Stalker 8.35L 2  
7 7 COMISKEY PARK Rowan Hamer Ms Codi Jordan 8.45L 7  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 NEWHART Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 1  
2 3 GINNY ANN Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3.5L 3  
3 2 TAKE THE SIT Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 3.8L 2  
4 4 DON’TBUCKME OFF John Luttrell Ms Tayah Stalker 4.1L 4  
5 6 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Chelsea Baker 5.35L 6  
6 5 PINOT PARTY Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 5.55L 5  
7 7 WELDBOROUGH Leanne Gaffney Yassy Nishitani 5.65L 7  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 MUSCLE UP Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 1  
2 6 FEAR THE STING Scott Brunton David Pires 0.1L 6  
3 3 SNOWBIRD Angela Brakey Ms Chelsea Baker 2.1L 3  
4 5 STEELE MY SUNSHINE Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 2.2L 5  
5 4 LIEUTENANT LEWIS Barry Campbell Miss Lauryn Bingley 3.2L 4  
6 2 KREGLINGER Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3.95L 2  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 2YO/3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 KAVADARCI Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 5  
2 3 GOLDEN PROPHET Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 1.5L 3  
3 2 SCARLET BELLS (NZ) Glenn Stevenson Ms Codi Jordan 1.6L 2  
4 4 ZULU GURU John Keys Ms Chelsea Baker 2.85L 4  
5 1 DRYDEN Michael Trinder Ms Tayah Stalker 3.05L 1  
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr David Pires 1  
2 2 ISAFJORDUR Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 0.2L 2  
3 6 MON CHEVAL (NZ) Leanne Gaffney Yassy Nishitani 0.95L 6  
4 4 BUNDY CHASER Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 1.95L 4  
5 7 MISSTULA Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 2.95L 7  
6 5 ALPINE ASSAULT John Blacker Ms Tayah Stalker 3.15L 5  
7 3 MADAME BENEDICT John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker 4.9L 3  
Race 7 - 12:00PM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:51.35 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 MULTISANTI Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 1  
2 6 I’M SO COOL John Keys Ms Erica Byrne Burke 0.1L 6  
3 4 BUTTERBALL John Blacker Ms Tayah Stalker 1.1L 4  
4 3 CLEVER JEWEL John Blacker Ms Codi Jordan 1.2L 3  
5 2 A WEE NIP Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 2.7L 2  
6 5 SHE’S KAGEY John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker 4.45L 5  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.83 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 TASSIE MISS Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 3  
2 1 OFF PEAK (NZ) Yassy Nishitani Yassy Nishitani 0.2L 1  
3 5 NEV’S BOY John Luttrell Miss Lauryn Bingley 6.95L 4  
4 6 SECRET VEDO John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker 8.45L 5  
5 2 MOSHAMA John Blacker Ms Tayah Stalker 12.45L 2  
4 LION ACADEMY Graeme McCulloch 0
Race 9 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.26 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker Ms Tayah Stalker 4  
2 3 PRINCESS MATOAKA Bill & Monica Ryan Miss Lauryn Bingley 0.2L 3  
3 5 NEEDS REMEMBERING Adam Trinder Ms Erica Byrne Burke 5.2L 5  
4 2 ALPINE BLAST John Blacker Ms Chelsea Baker 5.7L 2  
5 1 ST REGIS (NZ) Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 6.7L 1  
Race 10 - 12:45PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 LISKAMM Barry Campbell Ms Codi Jordan 1  
2 3 THEBOLT Liandra Gray Ms Chelsea Baker 0.4L 3  
3 2 STAR COUNTESS David Keating Miss Lauryn Bingley 1.4L 2  
4 5 LABBY ROCK Bradley Franklin Yassy Nishitani 2.15L 5  
5 4 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 2.35L 4  
6 6 LION ACADEMY Graeme McCulloch Ms Tayah Stalker 102.25L 6  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.