Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Friday 03, December 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Nov-21 11:34AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Dec-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Dec-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 03-Dec-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 132
Race 1 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1009 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer 9= 58.5kg
2 ENSNARE Graeme McCulloch 9= 57kg
3 ETOSHA Terence Evans 9= 57kg
4 GEE GEES BUZZ Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9= 57kg
5 GEE GEES SO TRUE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4= 57kg
6 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr 1= 57kg
7 I’M KRUPT Gary White 1= 57kg
8 LACERATE Rowan Hamer 4= 57kg
9 ROHZHAE Imogen Miller 9= 57kg
10 WANE’S QUEST Graeme McCulloch 4= 57kg
11 WARICA John Blacker 8 57kg
12 CRYSTAL PALLAZO Rhonda Hall 22 56.5kg
13 DADORABLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 23 56.5kg
14 DIAMOND BAY David Keating 15= 56.5kg
15 EIGHT MARGARITAS Rowan Hamer 9= 56.5kg
16 LUCE DELLA LUNA Yassy Nishitani 18 56.5kg
17 MEIGETSU Rowan Hamer 21 56.5kg
18 MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell 20 56.5kg
19 OPERA SET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19 56.5kg
20 STARS OF GOLD Rhonda Hall 15= 56.5kg
21 FAIRY FLING Leanne Gaffney 1= 55kg
22 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton 4= 55kg
23 UNCLOUDED (GB) John Blacker 15= 55kg
Race 2 - Class 1 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 REBEL FACTOR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 59kg 62
2 MADETOBEBROKEN Nigel Schuuring 8 57.5kg 59
3 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10 57kg 58
4 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder 5 56.5kg 60
5 GEE GEE ALS PRINCE Stuart Gandy 4 56.5kg 60
6 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 6 56kg 60
7 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 14 56kg 56
8 ASHMANIA Leanne Gaffney 1 55.5kg 62
9 BYNANCE Mark Ganderton 17 55.5kg 59
10 HAS THE LOOK Nigel Schuuring 7 55.5kg 59
11 FAR AWAY HIT Mark Ganderton 3 55kg 61
12 CALINGO Andrew Moore 15 54.5kg 53
13 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson 11 54.5kg 57
14 TIDAL Bradley Franklin 12 54.5kg 57
15 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker 9 54kg 58
16 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray 13 54kg 56
17 VELINO Graeme McCulloch 16 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 REBEL FACTOR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 59kg 62
2 UBRIACO Glenn Stevenson 5 57.5kg 59
3 THE BEEKEEPER Stuart Gandy 6 57kg 58
4 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder 2 56.5kg 60
5 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson 9 56.5kg 57
6 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 4 56kg 60
7 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 10 56kg 56
8 STEP TOO FAR Cameron Thompson 11 55.5kg 55
9 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer 12 55.5kg 55
10 INNOCENT PEGG Kelvin Hamilton 7 55kg 58
11 CALINGO Andrew Moore 15 54.5kg 53
12 GEE GEE RHYTHM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 54.5kg 57
13 NEED A FLUTTER Terence Evans 3 54.5kg 60
14 SIR LOFT (NZ) Peter Luttrell 14 54.5kg 53
15 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke 16 54kg 49
16 DELEGATED Leanne Gaffney 13 54kg 54
Race 4 - 0 - 60 Rating (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr 1 60kg 60
2 MADETOBEBROKEN Nigel Schuuring 4 59.5kg 59
3 SILENT DREAMER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 59kg 58
4 BONDI TIFF Liandra Gray 2 58kg 60
5 HAS THE LOOK Nigel Schuuring 3 57.5kg 59
6 CALINGO Andrew Moore 10 56.5kg 53
7 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson 7 56.5kg 57
8 TIDAL Bradley Franklin 8 56.5kg 57
9 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray 9 56kg 56
10 VELINO Graeme McCulloch 11 56kg 52
11 CHAMPAGNE CINDERS John Blacker 5 55.5kg 58
12 SAN YOU Paul Hill 13 55kg 50
13 MISS SLEUTH Peter Luttrell 12 54kg 49
Race 5 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 1 64kg 70
2 WELDBOROUGH Leanne Gaffney 2 62kg 66
3 WEEKEND WHISKY Sigrid Carr 3 61kg 64
4 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 4 60.5kg 63
5 ALFIE ALL TALENT Sarah Cotton 6 59.5kg 61
6 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 7 59kg 60
7 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer 9 58.5kg 59
8 HUON CHIEF Sarah Cotton 17 58kg 58
9 ISKRA Cameron Thompson 5 57.5kg 61
10 SILVER ROAD John Blacker 11 57.5kg 57
11 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson 12 57kg 56
12 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 8 57kg 60
13 ANACREON Adam Trinder 10 56kg 58
14 CALINGO Andrew Moore 14 55.5kg 53
15 SIR LOFT (NZ) Peter Luttrell 13 55.5kg 53
16 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke 16 54kg 49
17 SAN YOU Paul Hill 15 54kg 50
Race 6 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 2 64kg 70
2 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer 3 63kg 68
3 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 1 62.5kg 71
4 RISING LIGHT Gaetan Delon 4 62kg 66
5 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 60kg 62
6 RED HELMET Andrew Roach 6 60kg 62
7 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 11 58.5kg 59
8 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark 9 58.5kg 59
9 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer 10 58.5kg 59
10 PROSECUTOR Cameron Thompson 13 57.5kg 57
11 BLUSHED Barry Campbell 7 57kg 60
12 SEBEAT Tanya Hanson 16 57kg 56
13 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 8 57kg 60
14 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys 15 57kg 56
15 ANACREON Adam Trinder 12 56kg 58
16 WOOD’S POINT Glenn Stevenson 17 55.5kg 53
17 DUNMINING John Keys 14 55kg 56
18 BULLOCK (NZ) Vern Poke 19 54kg 49
19 SIZZKYE Vern Poke 18 54kg 51
Race 7 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 1 62kg 74
2 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 61.5kg 73
3 MYWORDIS Drew Tyson 2 61.5kg 73
4 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson 6 60kg 70
5 RISING HSIANG Glenn Stevenson 7 59.5kg 69
6 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney 8 59kg 68
7 WARRIOR PRINCE Adam Trinder 9 58.5kg 67
8 RED LETTER LADY Bill Ryan 4 58kg 70
9 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton 5 58kg 70
10 MICHBAR Adam Trinder 10 57.5kg 65
11 GEE GEE DEVONBOY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 55.5kg 61
Race 8 - Golden Mile (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALEARIC Barry Campbell 1 59kg 87
2 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 2 58.5kg 86
3 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey 4 56.5kg 82
4 QUEEN LA DIVA Scott Brunton 3 55kg 83
5 ASSARANCA Barry Campbell 6 54kg 74
6 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer 12 54kg 68
7 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 10 54kg 71
8 MYWORDIS Drew Tyson 7 54kg 73
9 OVERPLAY Glenn Stevenson 5 54kg 76
10 RAGHU (NZ) Rowan Hamer 11 54kg 70
11 RED HELMET Andrew Roach 14 54kg 62
12 RISING LIGHT Gaetan Delon 13 54kg 66
13 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 16 54kg 60
14 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys 15 54kg 61
15 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney 9 54kg 71
16 VALLABAR Scott Brunton 8 54kg 73

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.