Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday 28, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 23-Nov-21 2:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-Nov-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-Nov-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 28-Nov-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Finalised 28/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 2YO Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $14,375, 2nd $4,600, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,035, 5th $460, 6th $230
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEEGEES SUNSHINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 59kg 59
2 GOTCHAGOOD Cameron Thompson 3= 59kg
3 ELLA EXCEEDS Patrick Dargan 1 57kg 59
4 ELMAJAY Stuart Gandy 3= 57kg
5 STRAWBERRY CREAM Cameron Thompson 8 57kg
6 DECISIVE CHOICE John Luttrell 5 56.5kg 58
7 HIGHLAND AFFAIR Gary White 6 56.5kg 58
8 ELUSIVE PRINCESS Gary White 7 56kg 57
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 I’M BACK Scott Brunton 10= 58.5kg
2 MASKED BANDIT Scott Brunton 15 58.5kg
3 MCDOWALL Imogen Miller 21 58.5kg
4 THE POODLE Scott Brunton 9 58.5kg
5 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer 10= 58.5kg
6 CHINCHERO Gary White 1= 57kg
7 HELLFIRE EAGLE Angela Brakey 19= 57kg
8 MANODAL RAIN Imogen Miller 1= 57kg
9 WHEELKNOT John Blacker 19= 57kg
10 AUNTIE FLORRIE Brendan McShane 25 56.5kg
11 FAYERRA Scott Brunton 23= 56.5kg
12 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker 10= 56.5kg
13 GEE GEE LITTLE JO Stuart Gandy 1= 56.5kg
14 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan 23= 56.5kg
15 LEICA STARLET Scott Brunton 16= 56.5kg
16 NINTH ANGEL Tegan Keys 16= 56.5kg
17 NUFEN SPECIAL Imogen Miller 6= 56.5kg
18 WELL READ Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn 22 56.5kg
19 CLARA KAREN Yassy Nishitani 16= 55kg
20 HEAVEN’S MIRACLE Gary White 13= 55kg
21 HER THOUGHTS Tegan Keys 6= 55kg
22 MAGIC TYPHOON John Blacker 6= 55kg
23 OUR MATERIAL GIRL Imogen Miller 1= 55kg
24 SELKIE Gary White 13= 55kg
25 WOUNDED MISS Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (2100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BULBASAUR John Luttrell 5= 59kg
2 MOSHAMA John Blacker 1= 59kg
3 TECHNO AWARDS Peter Luttrell 13 59kg
4 AMERICAN JEWEL Brendan McShane 12 57kg
5 AUSSIE WARRIOR Scott Brunton 8= 57kg
6 CASHMORE Brendan McShane 1= 57kg
7 CHI MAZEL Tegan Keys 3= 57kg
8 GEE GEE BEACH BOY Stuart Gandy 8= 57kg
9 HOBART Brendan McShane 8= 57kg
10 LAUNNIE NIGHTS Brendan McShane 8= 57kg
11 DIAL RANGE Rowan Hamer 5= 55kg
12 GEE GEES ARIEL Stuart Gandy 5= 55kg
13 STEER FOR LADY Cameron Thompson 3= 55kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton 1 59kg 60
2 BREW HORSE Stephen Shaw 5 58kg 58
3 MILITARY LAW Peter Luttrell 6 58kg 58
4 HERMAN’S BELLS Gary White 8 57kg 56
5 EVELINA ROSE Scott Brunton 4 56.5kg 59
6 GEEGEE LUCKY JESS Stuart Gandy 14 56.5kg 62
7 GOLD CHORUS Edwin Batt 9 56.5kg 55
8 POWERFUL PEBBLES Adrian Duggan 2 56.5kg 59
9 SHAMZOU Graeme McCulloch 3 56.5kg 59
10 PUNK PRINCESS John Blacker 7 55kg 56
11 ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys 12 54kg 49
12 MARIPOSA John Blacker 10 54kg 51
13 READILY REWARDED Adrian Duggan 11 54kg 51
14 WELL READ Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn 13 54kg 48
Race 5 - 0 - 62 Rating (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy 2 60kg 62
2 DEBRIEF Scott Brunton 12 59.5kg 61
3 KEEPER’S TOUCH Scott Brunton 4 59kg 60
4 HUNCH Scott Brunton 7 58kg 58
5 RAVAGE Tegan Keys 8 58kg 58
6 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell 9 57.5kg 57
7 GEE GEES PUNTER Stuart Gandy 10 57kg 56
8 GEEGEE LUCKY JESS Stuart Gandy 1 56.5kg 62
9 GYMPINS (NZ) Joel Flannery 6 56.5kg 59
10 SEGUIMIENTOS Scott Brunton 5 56.5kg 59
11 FIGHTING STYX Patrick Dargan 3 56kg 61
12 ALL DREAMS Tegan Keys 11 54kg 49
Race 6 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy 1 61.5kg 77
2 JAJA CHABOOGIE Julie Richards 2 59.5kg 73
3 DON’TBUCKME OFF John Luttrell 7 58.5kg 67
4 BRINKTOP LAD Scott Brunton 8 58kg 66
5 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys 3 58kg 70
6 FIGHTING FLOYD Imogen Miller 9 57.5kg 65
7 WORDS OF PRIDE Scott Brunton 4 57.5kg 69
8 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy 5 57kg 68
9 NEV’S BOY John Luttrell 10 56.5kg 63
10 STICK ’EM UP Imogen Miller 6 56.5kg 67
11 DEBRIEF Scott Brunton 11 55.5kg 61
Race 7 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $13,125, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100, 4th $945, 5th $420, 6th $210
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SUPER SWOOP John Blacker 11 62kg 74
2 FLOURISHING FUTURE Tegan Keys 1 58kg 70
3 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton 6 58kg 66
4 ROMARY John Luttrell 2 57kg 68
5 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton 5 56kg 66
6 SKYWAY STAR Scott Brunton 4 56kg 66
7 VIDEMANETTE Scott Brunton 3 56kg 66
8 SO ASTOUNDING Tegan Keys 7 55.5kg 61
9 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 8 54.5kg 59
10 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell 9 54kg 58
11 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 10 54kg 54
Race 8 - Open Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn 1 62.5kg 97
2 AMAWORD Tegan Keys 4 59.5kg 91
3 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton 3 59.5kg 91
4 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker 2 58.5kg 93
5 BALEARIC Barry Campbell 5 56kg 84
6 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 6 56kg 84
7 CREATIVE HERO Julie Richards 7 54kg 80
8 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell 8 54kg 80
9 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton 10 54kg 66
10 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton 9 54kg 74
11 SUPER SWOOP John Blacker 11 54kg 74

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.