Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Sunday 26, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m 1200m-W/Post, +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.22
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-Jun-22 6:07PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Jun-22 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Jun-22 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 26-Jun-22 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136
Finalised 26/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - British Hotel MALUA 3YO Hcp (1120 METRES)
Of $27,000.1st $16,875, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,215, 5th $540, 6th $270
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MASTER SUN Mark Ganderton 3 59kg 64
2 RICH CLAN Tegan Keys 2 59kg 64
3 VETLANDA Barry Campbell 1 59kg 68
4 TWO DOLLAR TOM Glenn Stevenson 7 57.5kg 61
5 ALPINE BLAST John Blacker 9 56kg 58
6 FAIRY MAGIC Sarah Cotton 4= 56kg 62
7 ISAFJORDUR Barry Campbell 4= 56kg 62
8 QUEENBOROUGH FLYER Sigrid Carr 6 56kg 62
9 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker 8 55kg 60
10 ALPINE ASSAULT John Blacker 13 54kg 53
11 CLOVER HILL Barry Baker 11 54kg 57
12 FEISTY LION Graeme McCulloch 15 54kg 51
13 FIGHTING STYX Patrick Dargan 10 54kg 58
14 I’M VERY HAPPY Peter Luttrell 14 54kg 53
15 WHEELING Graeme McCulloch 12 54kg 54
Race 2 - Australian Trainers Trust Maiden (1220 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALPINE ASSAULT John Blacker 11= 58.5kg
2 CHI MAZEL Tegan Keys 4= 58.5kg
3 EXPENSIVE MISTAKE Scott Brunton 18= 58.5kg
4 FEISTY LION Graeme McCulloch 27 58.5kg
5 GOOGA THE GOAT Sigrid Carr 24 58.5kg
6 MULTISANTI Adam Trinder 1= 58.5kg
7 SOROLI Graeme McCulloch 21= 58.5kg
8 THEBOLT Liandra Gray 11= 58.5kg
9 TUFFASK Rowan Hamer 17 58.5kg
10 WAYNE’S ON STRYKE Wayne Curran 8= 58.5kg
11 WHEELING Graeme McCulloch 25= 58.5kg
12 WILD DESTINY (NZ) Rowan Hamer 6= 58.5kg
13 GEMGO Graeme McCulloch 1= 56.5kg
14 GONE GLOBAL Tegan Keys 21= 56.5kg
15 GRANDEZZA Joel Flannery 25= 56.5kg
16 I’M VERY HAPPY Peter Luttrell 28 56.5kg
17 LABBY ROCK Bradley Franklin 11= 56.5kg
18 LADY INDY Brendan McShane 1= 56.5kg
19 LASSETER’S GIRL Alana Fulton 15= 56.5kg
20 MADAME BENEDICT John Blacker 8= 56.5kg
21 PAGE John Blacker 8= 56.5kg
22 RAPID EFFECT Sarah Cotton 18= 56.5kg
23 SHE’S KAGEY John Blacker 15= 56.5kg
24 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery 18= 56.5kg
25 SURANGANI John Blacker 11= 56.5kg
26 TENNESSEE BEACH Glenn Stevenson 4= 56.5kg
27 HE’LL ROCK IT Liandra Gray 21= 56kg
28 STARNOTE Adam Trinder 6= 54kg
Race 3 - A1 Horse Transport MISTY WEATHER Maiden (1620 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 I’M SO COOL Tegan Keys 6= 58.5kg
2 JACKJACK Gary White 9= 58.5kg
3 KHAN OF KHANS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3= 58.5kg
4 REAL MONSTER Yassy Nishitani 12 58.5kg
5 SOUTHERN WIND Sigrid Carr 15 58.5kg
6 STRIKE IMPACT David Keating 13 58.5kg
7 TUFFASK Rowan Hamer 6= 58.5kg
8 ARCUCCI Yassy Nishitani 3= 56.5kg
9 EIGHT MARGARITAS Rowan Hamer 1= 56.5kg
10 FRYER HILL Terence Evans 14 56.5kg
11 RAPID EFFECT Sarah Cotton 9= 56.5kg
12 ROSE DE LUNE John Luttrell 3= 56.5kg
13 SILENT LOVE Barry Campbell 6= 56.5kg
14 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery 9= 56.5kg
15 ZEWINNA John Blacker 1= 56.5kg
Race 4 - Mumma Buzz INCHGOWER Class 1 Hcp (1220 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TWO DOLLAR TOM Glenn Stevenson 6 59kg 61
2 CHOSEN EAGLE Adam Trinder 9 58kg 59
3 SPIRITED TOFF Michael Trinder 10 58kg 59
4 ALPINE BLAST John Blacker 14 57.5kg 58
5 DONNA’S DAY Scott Brunton 4 57.5kg 62
6 FAIRY MAGIC Sarah Cotton 2= 57.5kg 62
7 I’M KRUPT Gary White 13 57.5kg 58
8 ISAFJORDUR Barry Campbell 2= 57.5kg 62
9 THELMA Brendan McShane 5 57.5kg 62
10 BELLE CADEAU Barry Campbell 8 56.5kg 60
11 DAWN EAGLE John Blacker 7 56.5kg 60
12 SIGNTHECHEQUE Scott Brunton 12 56kg 59
13 STAR COUNTESS David Keating 11 56kg 59
14 NEUTRALIZE Scott Brunton 15 55.5kg 58
15 PERKINS Alana Fulton 20 54.5kg 52
16 QUEEN’S THE WORD David Keating 16 54.5kg 56
17 TILTHEREWARSYOU Liandra Gray 17 54.5kg 56
18 BAHEERA Graeme McCulloch 18 54kg 55
19 RECOMPENSA Peter Luttrell 1 54kg 51
20 TIDAL Bradley Franklin 19 54kg 55
Race 5 - Blair & Sons Sawmill Guy Newitt Memorial 0 - 62 (2150 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALWAYS A WINNER Yassy Nishitani 1 60kg 61
2 COSTERO John Blacker 2 59.5kg 60
3 JOHN’S LAD John Luttrell 3 59kg 59
4 HOBART Brendan McShane 6 58.5kg 58
5 FURTHER NORTH John Blacker 5 57kg 59
6 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker 4 57kg 59
7 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy 8 57kg 55
8 INDIGO GIRLS Graeme McCulloch 7 56kg 57
9 GOLD CHORUS Edwin Batt 9 55.5kg 52
10 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10 54kg 52
11 HAMPTON BAY Alana Fulton 11 54kg 48
Race 6 - J.G. Pest Control Darrell Green Memorial BM62 Hcp (1450 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,063, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,012, 5th $450, 6th $225
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 UBRIACO Glenn Stevenson 2 63.5kg 69
2 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson 4 62.5kg 67
3 GREGORIAN CHANT (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 1 62kg 70
4 PRISTINE IMAGE Sarah Cotton 5 62kg 66
5 BORDER PROTECTION Adam Trinder 7 61.5kg 65
6 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton 8 61.5kg 65
7 RING OF HONOUR Rowan Hamer 10 61kg 64
8 REWARD ACHIEVER Glenn Stevenson 3 60.5kg 67
9 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr 13 60kg 62
10 HIGH MAINTENANCE Glenn Stevenson 12 60kg 62
11 TAVISPLASH (NZ) Glenn Stevenson 6 60kg 66
12 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran 14 60kg 62
13 TURK DELIGHT Glenn Stevenson 11 60kg 62
14 HERO OF ROMANI Adam Trinder 15 59.5kg 61
15 TIESTO Tanya Hanson 26 59.5kg 61
16 ALINJER Ian & Nick Hay 17 59kg 60
17 OBVIOUS STEP Glenn Stevenson 9 59kg 64
18 GEE GEE SILENTNITE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 18 58.5kg 59
19 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell 20 58kg 58
20 MOSHAMA John Blacker 21 57.5kg 57
21 ISKRA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 16 57kg 60
22 ZEGREY Adam Trinder 22 57kg 56
23 STEFANIDI Ian & Nick Hay 19 56kg 58
24 BAHEERA Graeme McCulloch 23 54.5kg 55
25 OFF PEAK (NZ) Yassy Nishitani 25 54kg 54
26 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery 24 54kg 54
Race 7 - D.F.C Terry & Roseanne Roles Memorial Class 3 Hcp (1220 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,625, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,125, 5th $500, 6th $250
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 I’M BACK Scott Brunton 1 59kg 66
2 FIGHTING FLOYD Imogen Miller 2 58kg 64
3 RING OF HONOUR Rowan Hamer 3 58kg 64
4 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr 6 57kg 62
5 LORD WHITEGATE Glenn Stevenson 4 57kg 62
6 BERRUTI Sigrid Carr 8 56kg 60
7 GINNY ANN Adam Trinder 5 55kg 62
8 MILITARY LAW Peter Luttrell 9 54.5kg 57
9 MOSHAMA John Blacker 11 54.5kg 57
10 GEE GEE RHYTHM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 54kg 60
11 OFF PEAK (NZ) Yassy Nishitani 10 54kg 54
Race 8 - Deloraine Hotel Deloraine Cup (1450 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,750, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NEWHART Barry Campbell 1 64kg 102
2 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker 2 57.5kg 89
3 TAKE THE SIT Bill & Monica Ryan 3 55kg 88
4 ALINJER Ian & Nick Hay 8 54kg 60
5 CHEEKY ONE Adam Trinder 7 54kg 72
6 ETHICAL DILEMMA Peter Luttrell 5 54kg 78
7 MISS CHARLIE BROWN Adam Trinder 6 54kg 72
8 ROMARY John Luttrell 4 54kg 78
9 STEER FOR LADY Joel Flannery 10 54kg 54
10 STEFANIDI Ian & Nick Hay 9 54kg 58

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.